1 800 677 300       sales@kaiserkraft.ie
  Print page Open page as PDF
Notes on data privacy at KAISER+KRAFT LTD.

KAISER+KRAFT is delighted that you are visiting our website, and is thrilled about your interest in our company and in our products and services. The trust you place in us, and therefore protection of your personal data over the full business process, is an important concern for us. We would like you to be able to feel secure when viewing our websites and using our products and services. This is why it is important for us to provide you with detailed information about how we handle your personal data.




You can obtain detailed information on the following pages about how we process your personal data when you use our products and services:


Using our websites


Print advertisements

Email advertisements

Payment systems


Collecting and processing personal data


Personal data are all information that refer to a specific, or identifiable, natural person. This includes information such as names, addresses or other contact data. We would like to use these pages to inform you how we process your personal data when you use our products and services. If you see the word data on these pages without any other qualifiers, then it always refers to personal data.

When collecting and processing personal data, we maintain compliance with the provisions in the relevant German laws, in particular the

  • Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG) and the
  • Telecommunication Media Act (TMG)


as well as the European regulations on data privacy, in particular the


  • General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR),
  • Directive on Electronic Commerce (2000/31/EC),
  • Directive No. 95/46/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council of 24 October 1995 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and
  • the E-Privacy Directive (2002/58/EC).




Please be aware that sending information and data over the internet always represents a security risk. We have therefore taken technical and organisational measures to protect your personal data. These measures protect your data from unauthorised processing, loss, unauthorised changes and unauthorised access.




You have the right to demand information, free-of-charge, about the personal data stored on you, a right to correction, disabling, or deletion (“the right to be forgotten”) and a right to data portability and the right to limit processing of these data. We observe the disclosure obligation in relation to the correction or deletion of personal data, or limitations on processing.


You can object to the use, processing and transmission of your personal data in our justified interest, for example for marketing purposes, at any time by sending an informal notification by post to the address below, or by sending an email to sales@kaiserkraft.ie. This does not, however, apply to the data required to finalise your order. You can also revoke any consent you have granted us at any time in the same way.


After receiving your objection or revocation, we will stop using, processing and transmitting the data concerned for any other purposes than for settlement of your contractual relationship with us, for example for orders. This may result in us no longer being able to offer you specific services for which we have to process your personal data. We will stop sending any more advertising media to you, including our catalogues. Of course, you can also object to having only certain media sent to you.


Our customer service will be happy to help you.



Zodiac 5
Boundary Way
Hemel Hempstead. HP2 7SJ


Telephone: 1 800 677 300

Monday to Thursday 8.00am to 5.30pm and Friday 8.00am to 5.00pm

Fax: 1 800 677 301 (local rate)

Email: sales@kaiserkraft.ie


If you wish to contact us by email, we would like you to be aware that the confidentiality of the information sent is not guaranteed. The content of emails can be viewed by third parties. We therefore recommend that you only send us confidential information by post.




KAISER+KRAFT reserves the right to change the content of this data privacy notice without prior notification. As soon as we have made changes to this data privacy notice, the current version will be posted on these websites for you. The new guidelines only enter into force after observation of a thirty day period following publication of a corresponding notification.

Product comparison